Warning: include(): http:// wrapper is disabled in the server configuration by allow_url_include=0 in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

Warning: include(http://astrotarot.net/runes/header.html): failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

Warning: include(): Failed opening 'http://astrotarot.net/runes/header.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

RUNE Eihwaz

OTher names: Ezck, Yr, Eo
Oldest meaning: Yew, the world's tree, life and death
Keywords: Communication, death, regeneration, knowledge, dreaming, magic
Description normal:
Eihwaz represents the Yew tree and its everlasting nature. The Yew may bend, but it does not break. You are on the right course and have the strength and ability to meet your goals. Congratulations!
Description reverse:
This may be a time of confusion for you. That which you have built may be in jeopardy of crumbling. Do not allow yourself to give in to your weaknesses.
Astrology connection: Scorpio
Tarot connection: The Hanged Man
God/Godess: Odin
Color: Dark Blue
Wood: Yew
Plant: Mandrake
Stones: Lapis Lazuli, Sapphire, Blue Topaz
Animals: Eagle, spider, horse, wolf, raven, serpent, dragon, jaguar, dolphin, eel, salmon, butterfly, dragonfly, lizard, kingfisher, hound, moth
Elements: All Elements
Magic:
Perception of the cosmic
Release from fear of death
Expands your artistic and magical abilities
Increased foresight
Communicates with your ancestors
AstroTarot.net

Runes

Runa Fehu Runa Uruz Runa Thurisaz Runa Ansuz Runa Raidho Runa Kenaz Runa Gebo Runa Wunjo Runa Hagalaz Runa Naudhiz Runa Isa Runa Jera Runa Eihwaz Runa Perthro Runa Elhaz Runa Sowilo Runa Tiwaz Runa Berkano Runa Ehwaz Runa Mannaz Runa Laguz Runa Ingwaz Runa Dagaz Runa Othal