Warning: include(): http:// wrapper is disabled in the server configuration by allow_url_include=0 in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

Warning: include(http://astrotarot.net/runes/header.html): failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

Warning: include(): Failed opening 'http://astrotarot.net/runes/header.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/vladowsk/public_html/astrotarot/runes/runeinfo.php on line 161

RUNE Elhaz

OTher names: Algis, Algiz, Eolh, Elgr
Oldest meaning: Sheltering force, Protection
Keywords: Spirit, protection, sanctuary, refuge, power, divinity
Description normal:
Elhaz represents your power to protect yourself and those around you. It also connotes the thrill and joy of a successful hunt. You are in a very enviable position right now, because you are able to maintain what you have built and reach your current goals. Enjoy.
Description reverse:
Watch for hidden traps. Look for holes in your defenses and fill them.
Astrology connection: Cancer
Tarot connection: The Moon
God/Godess: Heimdall, Valkyries.
Color: Rainbow
Wood: Yew
Plant: Angelica
Stones: Rainbow Tourmaline, Fluorite, Agate, Jasper, Diamond
Animals: Elk, reindeer, swan, goose, stag (hart), ram, wolf, raven, horse, cat, bat, owl, crab, lobster, wasp, goat, boar, crane, blackbird, hound, bear, porcupine, wolverine, cock, cougar, starfish, eagle, hawk, magpie, mongoose
Elements: Air
Magic:
Protects from harm
Movement toward the completion of your patterns
Understands celestial correlation
Increases healing powers
AstroTarot.net

Runes

Runa Fehu Runa Uruz Runa Thurisaz Runa Ansuz Runa Raidho Runa Kenaz Runa Gebo Runa Wunjo Runa Hagalaz Runa Naudhiz Runa Isa Runa Jera Runa Eihwaz Runa Perthro Runa Elhaz Runa Sowilo Runa Tiwaz Runa Berkano Runa Ehwaz Runa Mannaz Runa Laguz Runa Ingwaz Runa Dagaz Runa Othal